BatchLeads.io Pricing: Cost Breakdown vs ROI
What the plans cost once you add the dialer, the mail and the texting setup.
Austin Beveridge
Tennessee, Goliath Teammate
Key Takeaways
- BatchLeads.io lists three self-serve plans: Growth at $119 a month, Professional at $349 and Scale at $749, with custom Enterprise pricing above that.
- Paying a year upfront saves 40% on BatchLeads.io; the Dialer AI ($89) and Reia AI ($19) add-ons raise the monthly bills to $227, $457 and $857.
- Mail costs more than software: one run of 2,000 postcards on the Growth plan costs $1,160, nearly a year of the plan itself ($1,428 at the monthly rate).
- Break-even deals per year equal software plus outreach spend divided by your average net profit per deal; at a $10,000 profit per deal, Growth with 1,000 postcards a month needs 0.84 deals.
- Goliath costs $1,499 a month at entry against $119 for BatchLeads and $99 for PropStream, so for a small operator BatchLeads may be the only criterion that counts.
Goliath Data publishes this guide, and Goliath is one of the services compared. Prices and features were checked on each company's own site on November 5, 2026, and can change.
BatchLeads.io pricing is published on its pricing page. BatchLeads.io lists three self-serve plans: Growth at $119 a month, Professional at $349 and Scale at $749, with custom Enterprise pricing above that. Paying a year upfront saves 40%. Add the Dialer AI ($89) and Reia AI ($19) add-ons and those bills become $227, $457 and $857 a month. The subscription is usually the smaller decision. What decides your return is what you spend on outreach and how many owners you actually reach.
What does each BatchLeads.io plan include?
Growth | Professional | Scale | |
|---|---|---|---|
Pay monthly | $119/mo | $349/mo | $749/mo |
Pay a year upfront | $857/yr | $2,513/yr | $5,393/yr |
Leads a month | 10,000 | 35,000 | 75,000 |
Exports a month | 20,000 | 70,000 | 150,000 |
Users | 3 | 8 | 26 |
BatchRankAI | Limited | Yes | Yes |
SMS integration | No | If approved | If approved |
All three include available owner phones and emails on saved leads, unlimited address storage, the mobile app, and Click-to-Dial. Divide the monthly price by the included leads and you get about 1.2 cents a lead on Growth and about 1 cent on the other two, if you use the whole allowance.
Enterprise reaches up to 1,000,000 leads a month with a dedicated account manager, on annual contracts.
Under the limits, the core toolkit is the same across the three self-serve plans: an advanced property search with hundreds of filters, MLS data, saved searches, owner and investor profiles, comps with a calculator, vacant land and APN parcel lookup, and direct mail. A wholesaler who wants stacked lists of absentee, vacant or pre-foreclosure owners does not need a higher plan to build them. You pay more for scale, users and the fuller BatchRankAI score, not for a different product.
What does BatchLeads.io cost outside the plan price?
BatchLeads publishes these costs in its plan table, which earns it credit. Plenty of tools make you ask.
Item | Growth | Professional | Scale |
|---|---|---|---|
Extra lead or export | 4 cents | 4 cents | 4 cents |
Letter, printed and mailed | 81 cents | 79 cents | 79 cents |
4x6 postcard | 58 cents | 55 cents | 55 cents |
6x9 postcard | 64 cents | 63 cents | 63 cents |
Dialer AI | $89/mo | $89/mo | $89/mo |
Reia AI | $19/mo | $19/mo | $19/mo |
Three BatchLeads costs to budget for:
Mail adds up faster than software. One run of 2,000 postcards on Growth costs $1,160, nearly a year of the plan itself ($1,428 at the monthly rate).
Texting has a paperwork cost. You bring your own provider, such as Twilio or Plivo, and BatchLeads lists what you may need to supply: an EIN, articles of incorporation, a business website, an opt-in form, and privacy and terms pages. Your provider's message fees are separate. BatchLeads says it will not issue refunds based on connection rates, response rates, or your provider cutting you off.
Extra users mean a higher plan. The FAQ says the way to add users is to upgrade or talk to sales about custom plans. Going from three users to four means moving from $119 to $349.
Trials and cancellation are reasonable. Individual plans get a free self-service trial (the page says 7 days), then bill automatically. Month-to-month subscribers can cancel anytime, without partial refunds for the cycle already paid. If you are coming from PropStream or DealMachine, the page offers unlimited record imports for your first month.
How do you calculate BatchLeads.io break-even and ROI?
Skip the ROI percentages you see in sales decks. Nobody can tell you yours in advance. Use this instead:
Break-even deals per year = (software + outreach spend) / your average net profit per deal
Here is an example with a made-up $10,000 net profit per deal, so swap in your own number:
Setup | Software per year | Yearly mail, 1,000 postcards a month | Total | Deals to break even |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Growth, monthly | $1,428 | $6,960 | $8,388 | 0.84 |
Growth with Dialer AI, no mail | $2,496 | $0 | $2,496 | 0.25 |
Professional, monthly, with mail | $4,188 | $6,600 | $10,788 | 1.08 |
The table shows arithmetic, not a forecast. It leaves out your own time, caller wages, and carrier fees. Whether a list produces that deal depends on your market, your buy box and your offer. But it does make one thing obvious: moving from Growth to Professional is a small line next to a mail budget. Pick the plan for its users and lead limit, then spend your real attention on channel costs.
Which BatchLeads plan should you choose?
- Growth: one to three people, mostly list-building, mail and calling. Note that the plan table marks SMS integration as unavailable and BatchRankAI as limited.
- Professional: four to eight users, or you want full BatchRankAI and SMS integration.
- Scale: nine to 26 users, or more than 35,000 new leads a month. The price is $400 more, so check you will use it.
- Pay upfront: only once you have run a few months and know you will stay. The 40% is real, but you are committing for the year.
If you want more plan-by-plan context, our BatchLeads vs PropertyRadar guide and BatchLeads alternatives go further.
How do Goliath, BatchLeads and PropStream compare on price?
Goliath is listed first here on neutral criteria (signal coverage, outreach built in, one bill for data and tools), but BatchLeads costs far less, and for a small operator that may be the only criterion that counts.
Goliath | BatchLeads | PropStream | |
|---|---|---|---|
Entry price | $1,499/mo | $119/mo | $99/mo |
Skip tracing | 5,000 a month on Ramp; no charge for misses | Included on saved leads | 12 cents a contact, or free with Connect from $30/mo |
Dialer | Built in | $89/mo add-on or BatchDialer | In-app dialing with Connect |
Texting | Built in; 10,000 credits on Ramp for opted-in contacts | Your provider, if approved | Not listed on its pricing page |
Seats on entry plan | 5 | 3 | 1 |
PropStream's numbers make it the cheapest way in here. Goliath's plan comparison tool and pricing show the other end: a premium price where lists come from property signals such as pre-foreclosure, probate and tax delinquency, each record keeps its source, and the CRM, dialer and texting are in one system. Refresh runs hourly for property and distress records, though timing varies by source and market. There is no free trial and no cheaper solo plan, so it fits teams that would otherwise pay for several tools and people to connect them.
What legal rules apply before you spend on outreach?
Your BatchLeads bill does not cover your duties on the phone. The FTC's Telemarketing Sales Rule guide requires covered sellers to sync lists with the Do Not Call Registry every 31 days and sets penalties of up to $53,088 per violation. Ask your lawyer whether an offer to buy a house counts as telemarketing, and treat your calls and texts as covered in the meantime. This is not legal advice.
One last check on any plan: trace 50 owners in your buy box, call them, and write down how many were the right person. That number, not the plan price, is what your break-even depends on.